Video

broken vow

https://soundcloud.com/adhipermanaaa/broken-vow-josh-groban-cover

aaaaaaaaa saya suka banget banget banget sama lagu ini.
sejak pertama kali ngeliat josh groban nyanyiin lagu ini di TV, saya udah langsung suka.
lagu ini punya lirik yang baguuuuusssss banget.
this song it’s not only about betrayal, but also about forgiveness :’)
dengerin lagu ini suka bikin tiba-tiba galau. eaaaaaa :p

*ini cover version versi cowok, penyanyinya si adhi permana, salah satu peserta x factor 2013. Tapi kalau cover version versi cewe mah tetep lara fabian yang juara*

* dengerin lagi, galau lagi~ hahaha*

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s